Information

Calories in Milk

Calories in Milk


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Calories in Milk

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Milk Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Milk, buttermilk, dried46458.841.26.94.3
Milk, buttermilk, fluid, cultured, lowfat9811.78.12.21.3
Milk, buttermilk, fluid, cultured, reduced fat13713104.93
Milk, canned, condensed, sweetened982166.524.226.616.8
Milk, canned, evaporated, nonfat20029.119.30.50.3
Milk, canned, evaporated, with added vitamin A423.22.12.41.4
Milk, canned, evaporated, without added vitamin A33825.317.219.111.6
Milk, chocolate beverage, hot cocoa, homemade19326.68.85.83.6
Milk, chocolate, fluid, commercial, lowfat15826.18.12.51.5
Milk, chocolate, fluid, commercial, reduced fat19030.37.54.82.9
Milk, chocolate, fluid, commercial, reduced fat, with added calcium19530.37.54.82.9
Milk, chocolate, fluid, commercial, whole20825.97.98.55.3
Milk, dry, nonfat, calcium reduced10014.710.10.10
Milk, dry, nonfat, instant, with added vitamin A24335.523.90.50.3
Milk, dry, nonfat, instant, without added vitamin A24335.523.90.50.3
Milk, dry, nonfat, regular, with added vitamin A43462.443.40.90.6
Milk, dry, nonfat, regular, without added vitamin A43462.443.40.90.6
Milk, dry, whole63549.233.734.221.4
Milk, filled, fluid, with blend of hydrogenated vegetable oils15411.68.18.41.9
Milk, filled, fluid, with lauric acid oil15411.68.18.37.6
Milk, fluid, nonfat, calcium fortified (fat free or skim)86128.40.40.3
Milk, goat, fluid16810.98.710.16.5
Milk, human, mature, fluid17216.92.510.84.9
Milk, imitation, non-soy11212.93.94.90.6
Milk, indian buffalo, fluid23712.69.216.811.2
Milk, low sodium, fluid14910.97.68.45.3
Milk, lowfat, fluid, 1% milkfat, protein fortified, with added vitamin A11813.69.72.91.8
Milk, lowfat, fluid, 1% milkfat, with added nonfat milk solids and vitamin A10512.28.52.41.5
Milk, lowfat, fluid, 1% milkfat, with added vitamin A10212.28.22.41.5
Milk, nonfat, fluid, protein fortified, with added vitamin A (fat free and skim)10113.79.70.60.4
Milk, nonfat, fluid, with added nonfat milk solids and vitamin A (fat free or skim)9112.38.70.60.4
Milk, nonfat, fluid, with added vitamin A (fat free or skim)8312.28.30.20.3
Milk, nonfat, fluid, without added vitamin A (fat free or skim)8611.98.40.40.3
Milk, producer, fluid, 3.7% milkfat15611.388.95.6
Milk, reduced fat, fluid, 2% milkfat, protein fortified, with added vitamin A13813.59.74.93
Milk, reduced fat, fluid, 2% milkfat, with added nonfat milk solids and vitamin A12512.28.54.72.9
Milk, reduced fat, fluid, 2% milkfat, with added nonfat milk solids, without added vitamin A13713.59.74.93
Milk, reduced fat, fluid, 2% milkfat, with added vitamin A12211.48.14.83.1
Milk, sheep, fluid26513.114.717.211.3
Milk, whole, 3.25% milkfat146117.97.94.6


Watch the video: The Best Vegan Milks, According To A Dietitian (May 2022).